Return

Timpani Criterium

Senior Men, Cat 5   Senior Men, Cat 4 Senior Men, Cat 3
  Women 3/4
 


Senior Men Category 5
Field Size: 41 - Laps: 15

Placing Rider Name Club/Sponsor
1 John Bergman unattached
2 Greg Raub SJBC
3 Paul Ryan Sharps Bicycle
4 Bruce Hoppe SJBC
5 Stephen Fung SJBC
6 Justin Munoz UCSB
7 Ron Buckley SJBC
8 Josh Leachmanun unattached
9 Greg Slack SJBC
10 Bryan Mackay unattached
11 Jeff Galloway Alto Velo
12 Brian McEvilly Monticello CC
13 Geir Kjosavik mtbr.com/passion
14 Eric Bustos LGBRC
15 Joseph Smooke unattached

Return to Top

Senior Men Category 4
Field Size: 50 - Laps: 25

Placing Rider Name Club/Sponsor
1 Clint Butler Davis BC
2 Robert Yeh Cal Cycling
3 Patrick McAnulty  
4 Scott Baldwin  
5 Tom Dittman LGBRC
6 Peter Schilling Stanford
7 John Skates Village Peddler
8 PritPal Singh Fremont Freewheeler
9 Ken Kennedy Alto Velo
10 David DelRosso unattached
11 Ray Alvarez Omni Fit
12 Scott Osgood Stanislaus BC
13 Val Tikman unattached
14 Doug Matsumoto Alto Velo
15 Irving Arguello CRC

Return to Top



Women 3/4
Field Size: 23 (12/11) - Laps: 20

Placing Rider Name Club/Sponsor
1 cat3 1st Katie Maher Missing Link
2 cat 3 2nd Jen Coler X-Men
3 cat3 3rd Linelle Betts Alto Velo
4 (Cat4 1st) Lori Lynne Brundick Jamba Juice
5 cat3 4th Marisha Hallarces X Men
6 cat3 5th Taitt Sato 3 BRT
7 cat 3 6th Sarah Poehlmann Davis BC
8 (Cat 4 2nd) Lori Alvarez X Men
9 cat3 7th Lori Cali X Men
10 cat 3 8th Yvette Quiros LGBRC
11 cat3 9th Judy Hay MVV
12 cat3 10th Yukie Nakamura Alto Velo
13 (cat4 3rd) Erin McCarty SJBC
14 cat3 11th Jen Whatley LGBRC
15 (Cat4 4th) Elizabeth Caraker VCM
16 (Cat4 5th) Marcie Reed Sycip/Novo
18 (cat4 6th) Karin Reese VSRT
19 (cat 4 7th) Kyoko Harada LGBRC
20 (cat4 8th) Judith Lyons Valley Spokesmen
21 (cat4 9th) Jennifer Gwcrek Alto Velo
22 (cat4 10th) Cathy Wong VSRT
Prime 1 - Katie Maher
Prime 2 - Taitt Sato
Prime 3 - Taitt Sato
Prime 4 - Jen Coler

Return to Top

Senior Men Category 3
Field Size: 52 - Laps: 25

Placing Rider Name Club/Sponsor
1 Michael Ma SJBC
2 Mike Schopfer Pedali Corsa
3 Brian Becker X Men
4 Michael Synyard Marin
5 Mike McCloskey OmniFitt
6 Brian Lowe GS Cyclesport
7 Steve Gregorios VSRT
8 Karl Schilling Focal Comm
9 Mark Newton NVV
10 Shawn Mehaffey Valley Spokesman
11 Joe Fortino Sycip
12 Loren Cranell GS Cyclesport
13 Robert Sorenson X Men
14 Rob Hoadley unattached
15 R Todd Marshall Davis BC
Prime 1 - Michael Ma, SJBC
Prime 2 - John Borchect, Omni Fit
Prime 3 - Greg Ruckman, Hancock Moto
Prime 4 - Bill Lico, SJBC

Return to Top