home

photos by Garrett Lau

Men Cat 3
Men Cat 4
Men Cat 5
Women Cat 3
Women Cat 4, 5

Men Cat 4 Results

Placing Race Number First Name Last Name Club Affiliation
1 464 Paul Thai Monta Vista Velo / Exar / Cupertino Bike Shop
2 430 Tobin Sears .
3 425* Brian Ziegler Fremont Freewheelers Sun & Ski
4 457 Terrence Langeman Omnifit Racing
5 458 Ted Sandico Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
6 472 Pritpal Singh Fremont Freewheelers
7 440 Carl Anderson Fremont Freewheelers
8 431 Friedrich Drees LGBRC
11 460 Jeremy Davis-Turak Princeton University Cycling
12 462 Bradford Goodson Alto Velo / Webcor
13 471 John Sevic LGBRC/Contentlab
14 434 Kenneth Cook Sierra Express
15 468 Mike Beretta Peak Cycling
16 423* Tom McCullough PenVelo
17 453 Jake Glavis Team Tam
18 447 Scott Keno Central Valley Cycling
19 435 Jonathan Good Hancock/McGuire
20 433 jay buenaventura 3rd Rail Cycling Club
22 443 Peter Lemon Roaring Mouse Cycles
23 445 Ken Todd Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24 442 Michael Stonebreaker Berkeley Bike Club
25 451 Ron Buckley San Jose Bicycle Club
26 456 Garrett Lau LGBRC/Contentlab
27 469 Jeff Galloway Alto Velo/Webcor
28 446 Johannes Schmidt Focal Communication
30 427 David Puglia LGBRC
31 437 jim karanas Alto Velo
32 454 Iwan Tjioe Fremont Freewheelers
33 463 Daniel Soto Hancock / McGuire
34 455 Gary Stein CRC / Travelocity
35 429 Raffi Jilizian SJBC
36 432 Richard Jones .
37 461 Dustin Ford Alto Velo/Webcor
38 449 Steven Hatter Pedali Corsi
. 424 Michael Miu Fremont Freewheelers
. 426 Ken Tsuda Dragon Racing
. 428 Thomas Dittmann LGBRC
. 436 Raffi Jilizian SJBC
. 438 Joseph Smooke Hancock McGuire
. 439 Greg Cusanza .
. 441 Matt Courtney .
. 444 Stephen Federico Roaring Mouse Cycles
. 448 Wes Riley Davis Bike Club
. 450 Darrel Brokeshoulder LGBRC/Contentlab
. 452 Shawn Clover Valley Spokesmen
. 459 Bolon Santiago Fremont Freewheelers
. 465 Mike Vella Cupertino
. 466 Sean Mellchionda CRC / Travelocity
. 467 Joshua Ballard Swift Cycling
. 470 Christopher Daniels LGBRC/Contentlab
. 473 Jason Edling Unattached