Masters 30+1/2/3
Placing RaceNumber FirstName LastName ClubAffiliation Field Size 71
1 253 Dean La Berge GS Lombardi Sports
2 261 Steve Reaney White Jersey Sports / The Red Edge Cycling Team
3 257 Phil Roberts McGuire Cycling
4 256 Billy Clark Morgan Stanley / 24Hr Fitness / Specialized
5 201 Steve Gregorios Morgan Stanley 24 Fitness Specialized
6 241 David Del Rosso Morgan Stanley / 24Hr Fitness / Specialized
7 260 Scott Derdenger Morgan Stanley / 24Hr Fitness / Specialized
8 248 John Ford Team Spine
9 245 Richard Pego Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 224 Erik Walle Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team
11 231 Rich Snodsmith Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team
12 230 Todd Paoletti Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team
13 215 Rob Britt CRC/Travelocity
14 269 Greg Juneau Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
15 249 Andrew Christopher Sonoma Marin Velo Club
16 263 Dave Yeung GS Lombardi Sports
17 237 Steve Kromer East Bay Velo Club
18 217 Kalen Gruber Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
19 203 Jon Erskine Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
20 254 Ryan Mitchell Armour Fitness
21 244 David Eastwood Team Rossignol
22 267 Carl Anderson Real Bicycles Racing Team
23 242 Daniel Plummer Team Spine
24 247 Jimbei Suzuki
25 226 David Buccola Real Bicycles Racing Team
26 243 Michael Hernandez Reno Wheelmen
27 229 Karl Schilling Club One / Pmax
28 250 Daryl Spano San Jose Bicycle Club
29 246 Kyle Stock Delta Velo / City Cycles
30 238 Paul Mircik Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
31 214 Michael Weddle
32 200 Gordon Good Webcor/Alto Velo
33 240 Joe Oliveri Real Bicycles Racing Team
34 209 Sean Williams east bay velo club
35 213 Luca Ortolani
36 206 John Sevic Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
37 202 Rich Juarez PAA
38 212 Daniel Turner Team Spine
39 218 Kelly Silberberg GS Lombardi Sports
40 262 Anastasio Flores Jr. White Jersey Sports / The Red Edge Cycling Team
41 232 Ted Burns Webcor / Alto Velo
42 222 Tony Reid Alta Alpine Cycling Team
43 210 Dylan Seguin Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team
44 236 Paul DeBacker Webcor / Alto Velo
45 208 Alden Tanaka Velo Europa CycleSport
46 266 Darrell Sasagawa Team BIOC
47 234 Ron Buckley San Jose Bicycle Club
48 258 Bobby Williamson
49 216 Dennis Hopp Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
50 251 Martin Dare EBVC/Cooper Law
51 211 Murat Ozgur Squadra Ovest
52 228 Joshua Zlotow SGW / City Bike Works
53 227 Forrest Koenig Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing Team
54 235 Glenn Yeremian Reno Wheelmen
55 264 Billy Innes GS Lombardi Sports
56 255 Brian Lowe Webcor / Alto Velo
57 221 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
58 220 Darrell Brokeshoulder Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club