Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

The Easton/Specialized Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
and
CMO Council

All 2007 Results

The Timpani Criterium 2007 Results

Elite Men Cat. 3

starters: 80

Placing
Bib Number
First Last City Team Affiliation
1
362
James Hardy Oakland Team Oakland
2
322
John Foster Menlo Park Form Fitness
3
320
Joe Devera Santa Cruz NA
4
347
Kenneth Wu Palo Alto NA
5
328
Rob Jensen Los Altos Easton/Specialized
6
363
Patrelle McLaughlin Alamo Pegasas
7
344
Chris Tanner Saratoga Easton/Specialized/LGBRC
8
324
Doug Hall San Jose CMO Council
9
353
Kevin Rennie Palo Alto Webcor/Alto Velo
10
380
Reed Maxwell Oakland Safeway
11
321
Angelo DiGiovine San Francisco Team Get A Grip Cycles
12
364
Todd Norwood Redwood City Stanford University
13
382
Matt Martinez San Jose Shaws GCC
14
345
daniel turner San Francisco Team Spine
15
333
Gavin Melly Stanford NA
16
315
dylan clark auburn victory velo
17
335
Aaron Paterson Sunnyvale Webcor/Alto Velo
18
381
Rob Maheu Hollister Shaws GCC
19
329
Darren Leva San Francisco Roaring Mouse Cycles
20
352
Chad Stoehr San Louis Obispo los gatos bicycle racing club
21
308
Erik Berggren Mountain View WebCor Alto Velo
22
371
Cyrus Behroori Menlo Park Webcor/Alto Velo
23
372
Mike Flynn San Jose San Jose Bicycle Club
24
355
Todd Manshall Sac Town Rio Strada Racing
25
326
Neil Harrington Los Altos Hills WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
26
310
John Blasquez San Lorenzo Eden Bicycle Race Team
27
341
nate shaw san jose shaw's/garden city
28
354
Ryan MacDonald Martinez Chico State U
29
327
Jens Hillen Orinda Berkeley Bicycle Club
30
369
Ryan Hata Sacramento unattached
31
361
Dan Tedford Mountain View Kovarus
32
302
Dan Adkins Berkeley Metromint Cycling
33
325
Aaron Hanna San Jose Easton/Specialized
34
346
Robert White Morgan Hill TBS Racing
35
338
Steve Pratt Saratoga Davis Bike Club
36
306
Earle Baker San Jose TBS Racing
37
311
Santiago Bolon San Jose FormFitness
38
374
Leon Ianwarelli Vacaville Team Precision
39
366
Randall Smith San Carlos Penn Velo
40
318
Michael Cordova Chico Chico Corsa
41
317
Rob Collier Oakland Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
42
340
Alexander Scott San Luis Obispo Team Tailwinds
43
365
Paul Cook Oakland Berkeley Bicycle Club
44
303
Nick Agate Albany Tam Racing
45
X
       
46
368
Boris Rozenburg Daly City Team Oakland/Kaiser
47
376
James Ellison Woodside Form Fitness
48
356
Ethan Atheins Croton CRCA
49
316
Shawn Clover San Ramon Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties
50
332
Dylan McReynolds Berkeley Berkeley Bicycle Club
51
358
Chris Patterson Hayward Form Fitness
52
342
Theo St. Pierre Berkeley SF Velo/Cycles Gladiator
53
309
Garry Birch Dublin Fremont Freewheelers
54
349
Russell White Lafayette Third Pillar
55
375
Sassan Golafsham Palo Alto Form Fitness
56
367
James 'Bushy' Ryan San Jose Easton/Specialized
57
377
Stephen Goth San Francisco Olympic Club
58
323
Steven Grusis Fresno Art's Cyclery/TSV Racing Team
59
360
Mike Vella Webcor Saratoga
60
331
Rick Martyn Pleasant Hill Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties
61
304
Dean Alleger Sacramento Tuesday Velo/Team Voler
62
378
Jeff Patton San Jose Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
63
351
Gary Stein San Francisco CRC
64
384
Asim Malik San Jose Eastside
65
313
Richard Brockie Los Gatos Fremont Freewheelers
66
357
Chad Arnhold San Francisco Arete
67
373
Herve Guinard Novato Calif Road Club
68
307
Hannah Banks oakland ValueAct Capital
69
339
Taitt Sato Oakland ValueAct Capital
70
359
Richard Larr San Ramon Form Fitness