Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

The Easton/Specialized Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
and
CMO Council

All 2007 Results

The Timpani Criterium 2007 Results

Elite Men Pro 1-2

starters: 67

Placing
Bib Number
First Last City Team Affiliation
1
3
Patrick Briggs Walnut Creek California Giant/Specialized
2
56
Kevin Klein Menlo Park Rock Racing
3
5
Dirk Copeland San Luis Obispo California Giant/Specialized
4
12
Chad Fischer El Cerrito Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi Sports
5
62
Chris Hipp Redwood City Labor Power
6
55
Randy Bramblett San Francisco BPG/Montano Velo
7
72
Bob Newman San Jose Pacific State Bank / Anderson Homes
8
54
Paul Penn Hayward BPG/Montano Velo
9
47
Takumi Shimomura Berkeley 3BRT
10
64
Brian Bosch Clovis NA
11
2
James Badia Redwood City Webcor/Alto Velo
12
27
Ryan Parnes Stanford Stanford Cycling
13
59
David Pierce Palo Alto CMO Council Racing
14
38
John Wilk Oakland Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling
15
29
Erick Pierce Mountain View Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
16
21
Mike Ma santa clara Safeway/G.A. Communications
17
48
Utuman Ray Berkeley BPG/Montano Velo
18
46
Matt McNamara   Easton/Specialized
19
34
Shawn ROSENTHAL Davis DBC Elite
20
53
Robert Winder Lafayette Pegasus/VandenBerghe/WTB
21
26
Nathan Parks Livermore EMC/Vellum Cycles
22
66
Jared Barrilleaux San Luis Obispo Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
23
39
Scott Cole Oakland Team Oakland/Kaiser
24
20
logan loader felton BPG/Montano Velo
25
69
Robert Evans Saratoga BPG/Montano Velo
26
35
Dylan SEGUIN Berkeley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
27
52
Kevin King Hayward Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
28
44
Vince Owens Fresno Central Valley Cycling
29
14
KALEN GRUBER Los Altos Hills Easton/Specialized
30
15
Max Haines-Stiles Palo Alto Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
31
51
Tim Farnham Petaluma Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
32
71
Ryan Wong San Jose Easton/Specialized
33
4
chris carscadden concord Pegasus/VandenBerghe/WTB
34
7
David Del Rosso Dublin EMC/Vellum Cycles
35
68
Shelley Olds Saratoga Proman/Paradigm
36
10
Alton Dunnigan Vallejo Team Spine
37
42
Joel Robertson San Jose Team Oakland/Kaiser
38
41
Darren Basso San Francisco Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
39
43
Aaron Odell Los Gatos Rocklobster Cycles
40
40
Gregory Phipps Pleasaton EMC/Vellum Cycles
41
60
Chris Crawford Woodside Page Mill Racing
42
67
Robert Pasco Belmont Safeway/GA Communications
43
25
Joe Oliveri Oakley EMC/ Vellum
44
36
Keith Szolusha Los Altos Pacific State Bank / Anderson Homes
45
37
Eric WALLE Oakland Team Clif Bar Cycling
46
33
Phil Roberts Emeryville SF Velo/Cycles Gladiator
47
73
Greg Davis San Jose Webcor/Alto Velo
48
28
Steve Pelaez San Francisco Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi Sports
49
18
Dennis Hopp Campbell Easton/Specialized
50
1
Michael Audley BERKELEY Clif Bar Racing
51
57
Graham Simpson Carmel Valley CMO Council
52
61
Rand Miller San Francisco Page Mill Racing
53
63
Benjamin Lyon San Francisco OA
54
58
Chris Swan Klamath Falls Lombardi Sports
55
24
Doran Mori Berkeley Team Clif Bar Cycling
56
16
Brian Heneghan SAN JOSE Easton/Specialized
57
22
Robert MacNeill San Carlos Webcor/Alto Velo
58
31
Steven Reaney San Jose California Giant/Specialized